Skip to content ↓
    AspirationalConfidentHonestIndependentEnthusiasticValuedExcellentRespectedSuccessful

Who's Who

Core Leadership Team

  • Co Headteachers Helen Radmore and Melissa Nwankiti
  • Deputy Headteacher Melissa Nwankiti
  • Assistant Headteachers Claire Edwards and Christian Albert
  • School Business Manager Caroline Durrance

Middle Leadership Team

  • SENDCO and Inclusion Leader Nina Maskell 
  • Deaf Provision Manager Johanna Man
  • Phonics Leader Louisa Gage
  • Maths Leader Emily Dixon
  • Lower Phase Leader Aisha Butt

Class Teachers

Year 6 Class Teachers

  • Corinne Goldberg
  • Jeremy Calnan (Art Leader)

 

Year 5 Class Teachers

  • Saima Moeed
  • Samantha Tabor (PSHE and RSE Leader)
  • Christian Albert (English Leader)

 

Year 4 Class Teachers

  • Rumana Fardose (Religious Education Leader)
  • Niall O’Sullivan (Design and Technology Leader)

 

Year 3 Class Teachers

  • Aishah Butt (Physical Education Leader)
  • Naomi Attwood (Outdoor Learning Leader)

 

Year 2 Class Teachers

  • Danielle Yates (Science Leader)
  • Abigail Street (History and Geography Leader)

 

Year 1 Class Teachers

  • Louisa Gage (Phonics Leader)
  • Melanie Adeusi (Music Leader)

 

Reception Class Teachers

  • Emily Dixon (Maths Leader)
  • Corinthia Bell (EYFS Outdoor Leader)

 

Nursery Class Teacher 

  • Yvonne Hunte (EYFS Outdoor Leader)

Teachers of the Deaf (TOD)

  • Sharon Blunsum (British Sign Language Leader)
  • Asha Sangha (Outdoor Learning Leader)
  • Neil Parry (Computing Leader)
  • Johanna Man

Phase Leaders

  • Early Years Phase Leader Claire Edwards

 

  • Lower Phase Leader (Year 1, 2 and 3) Aishah Butt

 

  • Upper phase Leader (Years 4, 5 and 6) Christian Albert

Support Staff (Classroom)

  • Tina Ashwell
  • Merita Tahiri
  • Safia Assad
  • Rutvi Patel
  • Sirisha Bolla
  • Lisa Peckham
  • Sharon Bourne
  • Susan Vowell
  • Linda Walker
  • Pooja Dagen
  • Kimberley Wells
  • Siobhan Daly
  • Lisa Winward
  • Anoja De Silva Anthony
  • Karen Wood
  • Razia Fez
  • Rebecca Yates
  • Anthea Ilpide
  • Ishrat Zerin
  • Natallia Makukha
  • Jacqueline Nelson
  • Syeda Hussain
  • Sarah Morley 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA)

  • Rochelle Schneider
  • Richard Morris

School Office Team

  • School Business Manager Caroline Durrance

 

  • Safeguarding and Parent Liaison Administrator Angie Cohen

 

  • Attendance and Admissions Donna Huke

 

  • SEND Admin Officer and Welfare Emilia Bunduc

 

  • Finance Officer Nimra Malik

 

  • Admin Support Nicola Curran

Midday Assistants:

  • Nicola Curran
  • Diana Kalsi
  • Dora Kallinicou
  • Mahira Malik 

Premises Staff

  • Site Manager Kevin Ashwell
  • Assistant Site Manager Noorani Torabally

Breakfast Club

  • Breakfast Club Leader Diana Kalsi
  • Breakfast Club Leader Jeina Francis